0.13 cup to Tablespoons: How Many Tablespoons is 0.13 cup?
TBSP to Grams
Back to Cups to Tablespoons

0.13 cup to Tablespoons

Looking for how many tablespoons is 0.13 cup? Here is your instant quick-answer chart and calculator for every baking staple.

Quick Answers for 0.13 cup:

🥄 Tablespoons
2.08 tbsp
(approximately 2 tablespoons (or 1/8 cup))
💧 Fluid Ounces & ML
1.04 fl oz
(30.76 ml)
🧈 Butter Equivalent
0.26 sticks
(29.5g butter)

Tablespoons to Grams → Grams

Instant interactive calculation for any amount or ingredient

tbsp
16.2 g
= 6.2 tsp • 0.13 cups • 0.57 oz
2.08 tbsp × 7.8g = 16.2g
Grams16.2 g
tbsp2.08
Teaspoons6.2 tsp
Ounces0.57 oz
Cups0.13 cup
⚖️
Aeration & Compaction Note: Standardized to USDA & King Arthur Baking densities (e.g., 1 level tbsp flour = 7.8g; 1 cup spooned & leveled = 120g, ~7.5g/tbsp). Spooning creates slight wall-contact settling compared to a wide cup. For 100% precision in delicate recipes, always use grams.

Cups to Tablespoons Quick Conversion Chart

Cups (Fraction)Tablespoons (tbsp)Teaspoons / BreakdownFluid OuncesMilliliters
1/8 cup 2 tbspexactly 2 tablespoons (or 6 teaspoons)1 fl oz29.57 ml
1/4 cup 4 tbspexactly 4 tablespoons (or 1/2 stick butter)2 fl oz59.15 ml
1/3 cup 5.333 tbsp5 tablespoons + 1 teaspoon (or 5.33 tablespoons)2.67 fl oz78.86 ml
1/2 cup 8 tbspexactly 8 tablespoons (or 1 stick butter)4 fl oz118.29 ml
2/3 cup 10.667 tbsp10 tablespoons + 2 teaspoons (or 10.67 tablespoons)5.33 fl oz157.72 ml
3/4 cup 12 tbspexactly 12 tablespoons (or 1 1/2 sticks butter)6 fl oz177.44 ml
1 cup 16 tbspexactly 16 tablespoons (or 2 sticks butter)8 fl oz236.59 ml
1 1/2 cups 24 tbspexactly 24 tablespoons (or 3 sticks butter)12 fl oz354.88 ml
2 cups 32 tbspexactly 32 tablespoons (or 4 sticks butter)16 fl oz473.18 ml
2 1/2 cups (2.5 cups) 40 tbspexactly 40 tablespoons (or 5 sticks butter)20 fl oz591.47 ml
3 cups 48 tbspexactly 48 tablespoons24 fl oz709.76 ml
4 cups 64 tbspexactly 64 tablespoons (or 1 US quart)32 fl oz946.35 ml
0.5 cup (1/2 cup) 8 tbspexactly 8 tablespoons (or 1 stick butter)4 fl oz118.29 ml
0.25 cup (1/4 cup) 4 tbspexactly 4 tablespoons (or 1/2 stick butter)2 fl oz59.15 ml
0.75 cup (3/4 cup) 12 tbspexactly 12 tablespoons (or 1 1/2 sticks butter)6 fl oz177.44 ml
0.375 cup (3/8 cup) 6 tbspexactly 6 tablespoons (or 1/4 cup + 2 tbsp)3 fl oz88.72 ml
0.16 cup 2.56 tbspapproximately 2 1/2 tablespoons (or 2 tbsp + 1 3/4 tsp)1.28 fl oz37.85 ml
0.17 cup 2.72 tbspapproximately 2 3/4 tablespoons (or 2 tbsp + 2 tsp)1.36 fl oz40.22 ml
0.05 cup 0.8 tbsp0.8 tablespoon (or 2.4 teaspoons)0.4 fl oz11.83 ml
0.13 cup (Current)2.08 tbspapproximately 2 tablespoons (or 1/8 cup)1.04 fl oz30.76 ml
0.125 cup (1/8 cup) 2 tbspexactly 2 tablespoons (or 6 teaspoons / 1 fl oz)1 fl oz29.57 ml
0.2 cup (1/5 cup) 3.2 tbsp3.2 tablespoons (or 3 tbsp + 0.6 tsp / 9.6 tsp)1.6 fl oz47.32 ml
0.15 cup 2.4 tbsp2.4 tablespoons (or 2 tbsp + 1.2 tsp)1.2 fl oz35.49 ml
0.1 cup (1/10 cup) 1.6 tbsp1.6 tablespoons (or 1 tbsp + 1.8 tsp)0.8 fl oz23.66 ml
0.3 cup 4.8 tbsp4.8 tablespoons (or 4 tbsp + 2.4 tsp)2.4 fl oz70.98 ml
1.25 cups (1 1/4 cups) 20 tbspexactly 20 tablespoons (or 1 1/4 cups / 2 1/2 sticks butter)10 fl oz295.74 ml

Frequently Asked Questions

Got questions about measuring 0.13 cup? Here are the culinary answers.